Ohio Galaxies FC Players Awarded for their High School Soccer Accomplishments
Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association OSSCA Awards
Zach Burgmeier – Butler HS, Vandalia – Boys Division I – All State – First Team
Jarrod Ferstl – Centerville HS, Centerville – Boys Division I – All State – First Team
Parker Simms – Alter HS, Kettering - Boys Division II- All State – First Team
Jake Erlandson – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton – Boys Division III – All State – First Team
Livi Raflik – Springboro HS, Springboro – Girls Division I – All State – First Team
Iman Salhieh – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield – Girls Division II – All State – First Team
Michael Chuck – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – Boys Division I- All State – Second Team
Kaleb Klussman – Lebanon HS, Lebanon - Boys Division I- All State – Second Team
Christian Wright – Springboro HS, Springboro - Boys Division I- All State – Second Team
Colin Foley – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield - Boys Division II- All State – Second Team
Ian Molfenter – Carroll HS, Dayton - Boys Division II- All State – Second Team
Jaden Baise – Greenview HS, Jamestown – Boys Division III – All State – Second Team
Joe Plumer – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs – Boys Division III – All State – Second Team
Jake Shellabarger – Franklin Monroe HS, Pitsburg – Boys Division III – All State – Second Team
Alyssa Garberich – Shawnee HS, Springfield – Girls Division II – All State – Second Team
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association-MVSSCA All Area Teams.
Division I
Zach Burgmeier – Butler HS, Vandalia, Player of the Year
Jarrod Ferstl – Centerville HS, Centerville
Michael Chuck – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Christian Wright – Springboro HS, Springboro
Kaleb Klussman – Lebanon Hs, Lebanon
Livi Raflik – Springboro HS, Springboro, Player of the Year
Divsion II
Parker Simms – Alter HS, Kettering, Player of the Year
Colin Foley – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield
Ian Molfenter – Carroll HS, Dayton
Jack Eifert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood
Iman Salhieh – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield
Alyssa Garberich – Shawnee HS, Springfield
Division III
Jake Erlandson – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton, Player of the Year
Jake Shellabarger – Franklin Monroe, Pitsburg
Joe Plumer – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs
Jaden Baise – Greenview HS, Jamestown
Caleb Quarles – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton
Cameryn Ceresi – Northwestern HS, Springfield
MVSSCA Division Teams Division I – North
First Team
Zach Burgmeier – Butler HS, Vandalia
Kyleigh Denson – Northmont HS, Clayton
Lauren Thomas – Fairborn HS, Fairborn
Second Team
Alex Williams – Troy HS, Troy
Nathan Weber – Butler HS, Vandalia
Chris Okos – Northmont HS, Clayton
Whitney Webb – Troy HS, Troy
Lauren Chaney – Butler HS, Vandalia
Third Team
Johan Trotter – Troy HS, Troy
Kenyon Runner – Tecumseh HS, Tecumseh
Allison Miller – Butler HS, Vandalia
Division I - South
First Team
Jarrod Ferstl – Centerville HS, Centerville
Michael Chuck – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Christian Wright – Springboro HS, Springboro
Kaleb Klussman – Lebanon HS, Lebanon
Ryan Albers – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Livi Raflik – Springboro HS, Springboro
Ali Quillen – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Cheyann McGee – Xenia HS, Xenia
Second Team
Tanner Kunst – Fairmont HS, Kettering
Jordan Morales – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Cole Hamilton – Springboro HS, Springboro
Matthew Scarpino – Centerville HS, Centerville
Ryley Hamilton – Miamisburg HS, Miamisburg
Third Team
Zach Cope – Lebanon HS, Lebanon
Jonathon Dendinger – Lebanon HS, Lebanon
Caleb Saldivar – West Carrollton HS, West Carrollton
Alex Narog – Lebanon HS, Lebanon
Kayela Welfare – Miamisburg HS, Miamisburg
Ella Bianco – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Divsion II – North
First Team
Colin Foley – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield
Jay Caudill – Shawnee HS, Springfield
Iman Salhieh – Kenton Ridge HS, Sprinfield
Alyssa Garberich – Shawnee HS, Springfield
Lexi Blair- Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City
Second Team
David Waag – Greenon HS, Springfield
Alysha Harmer – Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City
Kaliyah Fulton – Greenon HS, Springfield
Third Team
Alysha Harmer – Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City
Division II - South
First Team
Parker Simms – Alter HS, Kettering
Ian Molfenter – Carroll HS, Dayton
Jacob Murray – Chaminade Julienne HS, Dayton
Jack Eifert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood
Phoebe Gilbert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood
Alyssa Hawes – Valley View HS, Germantown
Second Team
Spencer Powlette – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook
Scott Beinlich – Alter HS, Kettering
Rafael Davalos – Alter HS, Kettering
Abby Eifert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood
Abigail Black – Valley View HS, Germantown
Gabi Kreinbrink – Carroll HS, Dayton
Third Team
Adam Sweeney – Alter HS, Kettering
Brady Tincher – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook
Dylan Robinson – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook
Chance Pursifall – Valley View HS, Germantown
Sarah Cady – Alter HS, Kettering
Audrey Spirk – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook
Sydni Callahan – Valley View HS, Germantown
Cassidy Bereda – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook
Division III – Boys East
First Team
Jake Erlandson – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton
Joe Plumer – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs
Jaden Baise – Greenview HS, Jamestown
Caleb Quarles – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton
Carter Haak – Miami Valley HS, Kettering
Hayden Orme – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs
Brayden Woods – Greenview HS, Jamestown
Second Team
Jack Smalley – Miami Valley HS, Kettering
Division III – Boys West
First Team
Jake Shellabarger – Franklin Monroe, Franklin
Division III - Girls North
First Team
Cameryn Ciresi – Northwestern HS, Springfield
Second Team
Hannah Fogt – Lehman Catholic HS, Sidney
Cara Salazar – Troy Christian HS, Troy
Josie Krupp – Catholic Central HS, Springfield
Third Team
Stephanie Angle – Northwestern HS, Springfield
Division III - Girls South
Second Team
Saylor Jewell – Preble Shawnee HS, Camden
Dayton Area Conference Teams
Greater Western Ohio Conference (GWOC) - All Conference
Zach Burgmeier – Butler HS, Vandalia
Michael Chuck – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Jarrod Ferstl – Centerville HS, Centerville
Kaleb Klussman – Lebanon HS, Lebanon
Christian Wright – Springboro HS, Springboro
Ali Quillen – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek
Livi Raflik – Springboro HS, Springboro
GWOC All Division Teams
Central Division
Jarrod Ferstl – Centerville HS, Centerville – Athlete of the Year – First Team
Ryan Albers – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – First Team
Michael Chuck – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – First Team
Tanner Kunst – Fairmont HS, Kettering – First Team
Matthew Scarpino – Centerville HS, Centerville, Second Team
Kyle Carey – Springfield HS, Springfield, Special Mention
Justin Kinley – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek, Special Mention
Ali Quillen – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – First Team
Ella Bianco – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – Second Team
Kyleigh Denson – Northmont HS, Clayton – Second Team
Hannah Kim – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – Second Team
Kylie Guilmain – Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek – Special Mention
Ashley Ruble – Wayne HS, Huber Heights – Special Mention
North Division
Zach Burgmeier – Butler HS, Vandalia – Athlete of the Year - First Team
Nathan Weber – Butler HS, Vandalia – First Team
Alex Williams – Troy HS, Troy – Second Team
Cade Lyman – Piqua HS, Piqua – Special Mention
Johan Trotter – Troy HS, Troy – Special Mention
Lauren Chaney – Butler HS, Vandalia – First Team
Allison Miller – Butler HS, Vandalia – First Team
Whitney Webb – Troy HS, Troy – First Team
South Divsion
Christian Wright – Springboro HS, Springboro – Player of the Year – First Team
Zach Cope – Lebanon HS, Lebanon – First Team
Cole Hamilton – Springboro HS, Springboro – First Team
Kaleb Klussman – Lebanon HS, Lebanon – First Team
Caleb Saldivar – West Carrollton HS, West Carrollton – First Team
Jonathan Dendinger – Lebanon HS, Lebanon – Second Team
Alex Morgan – Springboro HS, Springboro – Second Team
Alex Narog – Lebanon HS, Lebanon – Second Team
Sam Humanchuk – Springboro HS, Springboro – Special Mention
Livi Raflik – Springboro HS, Springboro – Athlete of the Year – First Team
Ryley Hamilton – Miamisburg HS, Miamisburg – First Team
Cheyann McGee – Xenia HS, Xenia – Second Team
Kayela Welfare – Miamisburg HS, Miamisburg – Second Team
Gabrielle Gilkison – Miamisburg HS, Miamisburg – Special Mention
Lauren Thomas – Fairborn HS, Fairborn – Special Mention
Eastern Cincinnati Conference:
All Conference
Foster Martin – Kings HS, Kings Mill – First Team
Greater Catholic League GCL Awards:
All Conference
Parker Simms – Alter HS, Kettering – Player of the Year – First Team
Scott Beinlich – Alter HS, Kettering – First Team
Rafael Davalos – Alter HS, Kettering – First Team
Ian Molfenter – Carroll HS, Dayton – First Team
Jacob Murray – Chaminad-Julienne HS, Dayton – First Team
Ty Borton – Alter HS, Kettering – Second Team
Adam Sweeney – Alter HS, Kettering – Second Team
Niki Birr – Carroll HS, Dayton – First Team
Gabi Kreinbrink – Carroll HS, Dayton – Second Team
Greater Miami Conference
Ramon Bajeca – Middletown HS, Middletown – First Team
Central Buckeye Conference Kenton Division
Colin Foley – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield – Athlete of the Year – First Team – Sportsmanship Award
Jay Caudill – Shawnee HS, Springfield – First Team – Sportsmanship Award
Kenyon Runner – Tecumseh HS – New Carlisle – Frist Team
Iman Salhieh – Kenton Ridge HS, Springfield – Athlete of the Year – First Team
Alyssa Garberich – Shawnee HS, Springfield – First Team
Alysha Harmer – Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City – First Team
Lexi Blaire – Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City – Second Team
Allie Wasson – Tippecanoe HS, Tipp City – Sportsmanship Award
Central Buckeye Conference Mad River Division
David Waag – Greenon HS, Springfield – Frist Team
Corbin Fuschino – Northwestern HS, Springfield – Second Team
Owen Leathley – Greenon HS, Springfield – Second Team
Cameryn Ciresi – Northwestern HS, Springfield – Athlete of the Year - First Team
Stephanie Angle – Northwestern HS, Springfield – First Team
Kaliyah Fulton – Greenon HS, Springfield – First Team
Southwestern Buckeye League Buckeye Division
Jack Eifert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood – First Team
Spencer Powlette – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – First Team
Dylan Robinson – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Second Team
Brady Tincher – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Second Team
Gavin Ferrin – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Honorable Mention
Abigail Black – Valley View HS, Germantown – First Team
Abby Eifert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood – First Team
Phoebe Gilbert – Oakwood HS, Oakwood – First Team
Alyssa Hawes – Valley View HS, Germantown – First Team
Cassidy Bereda – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Second Team
Sydni Callahan – Valley View HS, Germantown – Second Team
Audrey Spirk – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Newcomer of the Year – Second Team
Emma Spears – Bellbrook HS, Bellbrook – Honorable Mention
Jamie Sponaugle – Franklin HS, Franklin – Honorable Mention
Southwestern Buckeye League Southwestern Division
Saylor Jewell – Preble Shawnee HS, Camden – Second Team
Olivia Rader – Preble Shawnee HS, Camden – Second Team
Jessica Gill – Waynesville HS, Waynesville – Honorable Mention
South Central Ohio League
Savannah Morgan – Wilmington HS, Wilmington – First Team
Katlyn Jamiel – Wilmington HS, Wilmington – First Team
Southeastern Ohio Conference
Victor Davis – Athens HS, Athens – First Team
Blake Pittser – Miami Trace HS, Washington Court House – First Team
Holden Johnson – Zane Trace HS, Chillicothe – Second Team
Metro Buckeye Conference
Jake Erlandson – Dayton Christian HS, Dayton – Athlete of the Year - First Team
Carter Haak – Miami Valley School – Kettering – First Team
Hayden Orme – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs – First Team
Joe Plumer – Yellow Springs HS, Yellow Springs – First Team
Jack Smalley- Miami Valley School, Kettering – First Team
Cara Salazar – Troy Christian HS, Troy – First Team
Riley Spoltman – Troy Christian HS, Troy – Second Team
Cross County Conference
Jake Shellabarger – Franklin Monroe HS, Arcanum – Player of the Year
Paiton Miller – Newton HS, Pleasant Hill